HG8321V xPON ONT

HG8321V xPON ONT

HG8321V xPON ONT CATV is a bridging-type ONT used in the Huawei all-optical access solution. It implements ultra-broadband access through the GPON / EPON technology.

0 People watching this product now!

Description

HG8321V xPON ONT
Huawei HG8321V GPON /EPON ONT with 1x GE and 1x CATV Port

Features

  • 1x GE+1x CATV Port
  • Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
  • Wavelength Blocking Filter (WBF)
  • MAC-Adressen Filtering
  • PPPoE/DHCP Simulation Testing

GPON Port

  • Class B+
  • Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
  • Wavelength blocking filter WBF
  • Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
  • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
  • Bi-directional FEC
  • SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

Ethernet Port   

  • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
  • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
  • QinQ VLAN
  • Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
  • MAC address learning
  • Local switching/isolation based on Ethernet ports
  • Transparent transmission of IPv6 packets at Layer 2

CATV Port   

  • Bandwidth 54-870 MHz
  • Output resistance 75 ohms

Smart O&M

  • Variable-length OMCI messages
  • Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation
  • PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing

Multicast

  • IGMP v2/v3 snooping
  • MLD v1/v2 snooping
  • Fast leave
  • VLAN tag translation, transparent transmission, and removal for downstream multicast packets
  • IGMP/MLD protocol packet rate limitation

QoS

  • Ethernet port rate limitation
  • 802.1p priority
  • SP/WRR/SP+WRR
  • Broadcast packet rate limitation
  • Flow mapping based on the VLAN ID, port ID, or/and 802.1p

Security

  • MAC address filtering

Common O&M

  • OMCI/Web UI
  • Dual-system software backup and rollback
  •  802.1ag Ethernet OAM
  •  Optical link measurement and diagnosis
  •  Loopback check

Power Saving

  •  Indicator power saving
  • Power consumption reduction of idle components in power-saving state
  •  COCV4

Specification

Overview

Brands

Huawei

Processor

Brands

Huawei

Display

Brands

Huawei

RAM

Brands

Huawei

Storage

Brands

Huawei

Video Card

Brands

Huawei

Connectivity

Brands

Huawei

Features

Brands

Huawei

Battery

Brands

Huawei

General

Brands

Huawei