Huawei HG8245Q2 | ONT | EchoLife, GPON, Dual-band Wi-Fi, 4xGE, 2xVoice

Huawei HG8245Q2 | ONT | EchoLife, GPON, Dual-band Wi-Fi, 4xGE, 2xVoice

Huawei HG8245Q2 is a routing-type ONT in the Huawei all-optical access solution. It uses the GPON technology to implement ultra-broadband access for users.
It provides 4 GE+2 POTS+1 USB+2 Wi-Fi. The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice, data an d HD video services, and provides customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability. From here ,you can find the Huawei HG8245Q user manuals and user guides, including the product description, configuration guide, and troubleshooting guide.

 Request more information/offer

0 People watching this product now!

Description

Huawei HG8245Q2 features

  • 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 2 RJ11 phone ports (POTS);
  • 2 USB ports
  • dual-band 2.4 / 5 GHz AC Wi-Fi
  • 3×3 MIMO up to 450 Mb/s in the 2.4 GHz band / up to 1300 Mb/s in the 5 GHz band
  • built-in 2dBi antennae

Technical specification of Huawei HG8245Q2

GPON
Class B +
The sensitivity of the receiver: -27 dBm
Wavelengths : US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
WBF
Flexible mapping between the GEM port and TCONT
GPON: compatible with SN authentication or password as defined in G.984.3
Two-way FEC
SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

Ethernet Port
4 ports 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45)

POTS Port
Maximum REN: 4
G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722
encoding/decoding
T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
DTMF

USB port
USB 2.0
FTP-based network storage
SAMBA-based file/print sharing
DLNA DMS / UPnP AV (Media Server)

 

 

Specification

Overview

Brands

Huawei

Processor

Brands

Huawei

Display

Brands

Huawei

RAM

Brands

Huawei

Storage

Brands

Huawei

Video Card

Brands

Huawei

Connectivity

Brands

Huawei

Features

Brands

Huawei

Battery

Brands

Huawei

General

Brands

Huawei