,

ZTE F680 CATV

ZTE

The F680 CATV is a high-end home gateway in ZTE FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The F680 provides two POTS ports, four GE ports, one USB 2.0 port, one USB 3.0 port, and it supports 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi @ 2.4 GHz (3×3) and 802.11a/n/ac Wi-Fi @ 5 GHz (3×3).

ZTE F680 CATV Technical Specifications

GPON

  • ITU-T G.984.x/G.988 GPON standards

  • Class B+ optical module, Class 1 Laser

  • 1.244 Gbps burst mode upstream, 2.488 Gbps downstream

  • Upstream 1310 nm, Downstream 1490 nm

WI-FI

  • Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

  • Wi-Fi EIRP: Max.200mw for each band

  • IEEE 802.11a/n/ac Wi-Fi @ 5 G (3×3)

  • IEEE 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi @ 2.4 G (3×3)

  • WEP/WPA/WPA2 Security

  • Up to four broadcast/hidden SSIDs

USB

  • DLNA DMS

  • File/Printer sharing

  • USB backup/Restore configuration

  • 3G dongle

VOIP

  • SIP (RFC3261)

  • Codec: G.711 (μ-law and A-law), G.723, G.729, G.722

  • RTP/RTCP(RFC 1890)

  • Echo cancellation

  • VAD/CNG

  • DTMF

  • T.38 FAX

Networking

  • IPv4/IPv6 Dual Stack

  •  SNTP client

  • NAT/ALG

  • Static routing/Dynamic routing

  • PPPoE client/passthrough

  • DNS client/relay

  •  DHCP client/server

  •  IGMP and MLD snooping/proxy

Security

  • Traffic filtering based on UNI port, VLAN ID, 802.1p, UNI+802.1p or VLAN+802.1p

  • DoS attack defending

  • Multiple VPN (IPSec, PPTP) passthrough

  • MAC address filtering

  • Broadcast/Unicast/Multicast attack protection

  • Broadcast packet rate limit

  • Dual image for firmware auto rollback

QoS

  • Flexible packet classification

  •  Up to eight queues

  •  SP/WRR/SP+WRR

  • Ingress rate limit

  •  Egress shaping

  • WMM(Wi-Fi Multi Media)

Management

  • TR-069 remote management

  •  OMCI management

  • WEB GUI management

  • Local built-in diagnostic function

  • Logs and statistics

  • Remote upgrade by HTTP

Hardware Characteristics

  •  WAN: one SC/APC connector for GPON

  •  LAN: four RJ-45 ports for GE interface

  • FXS: two RJ-11 ports for VoIP

  • USB: one USB 2.0 host interface, one USB 3.0 host interface

  •  Wi-Fi: 802.11b/g/n(3×3), 11ac(3×3)

  • BATTERY: one RJ-11 port for UPS monitor

  • Button: WPS, Wi-Fi, Reset, Power ON/OFF

  •  LED Status indicators: Power, Alarm, PON,LOS, Internet, 2.4G, 5G, WPS, Phone1,Phone2, LAN1, LAN2,LAN3, LAN4, USB1,USB2, BBU

Electrical Characteristics

  • Power input: 12V DC

  •  Power consumption: less than 13W

Physical Characteristics

  • Net weight: about 600g

  • Dimensions(WxDxH): 220x35x155mm

Environmental Characteristics

  • Operating Temperature: 0℃ ~ 40℃ (32℉ ~ 104℉)

  • Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Certification

  • CE certification

  • Wi-Fi certification

ZTE F680 CATV

Advanced USB 3.0 Functions

-USB3.0 can provide 10x faster speed than USB2.0, and can provide over 1Gbps data rate to transfer Blue-ray film
in minutes. Compared with USB2.0, there is no bottleneck for LTE module with throughput over 100Mbps.

Categories: , Tag:
brands

ZTE

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “ZTE F680 CATV”

There are no reviews yet.