Micro Optical Transmitter


153001. OTH-1015-10mW Micro Optical Transmitter

Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home) networks; Excellent Linearity and flatness; Single-mode fiber high return loss; Using GaAs amplifier active devices; Ultra low noise technology; Using DFB coaxial small package laser.

 Request more information/offer

Number Item Unit Description Remark
Customer Interface
RF Connector F-female
Optical Connector SC/APC or FC/APC
Power Supply F-female
Optical Parameter
Optical Return Loss dB ≥45
Output Optical Wavelength           nm 1310
Output Optical Power mW 3 or 10
Optical Fiber Type Single Mode
RF Parameter
Frequency Range MHz 47-2150
Flatness dB ±0.75
CATV input level

SATV input level

dBµV 80±5

70±5

Input Impedance Ω 75
Return Loss dB ≥16
C/N dB ≥52
CSO dB ≥60
CTB dB ≥63
Other Parameter
Power Supply VDC 12
Power Consumption W <2
Dimensions mm 100*98*28
Category: Tag:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Micro Optical Transmitter”

There are no reviews yet.