Adaptor SC-APC


SC/APC to SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter, Plastic, 0.2dB Insertion Loss
Fibre optic adapters, or fibre optic couplers are used to terminate or link the fibre optic cables or fibre optic connectors between two fibre optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fibre optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. Each fibre optic adapter is individually and rigorously tested and certified under drinia.tech fibre optic inspection processes to make sure low insertion loss and good interchangeability and re-producibility.

 Request more information/offer

Adapter SC APC 1 1 DriniaTech

Adapter SC APC 2 DriniaTech

Adapter SC APC 3 DriniaTech

Category: Tag:
Product Specification
Connector Type SC-SC Body Style Simplex
Polish Type APC Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability 1000 times
Mounting Type Full Flanged Alignment Sleeve Material Ceramic
Color Green Flammability Rate UL94-V0
Package Quantity 1 RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Adaptor SC-APC”

There are no reviews yet.