1×4 Single Mode PLC Splitter


1×4 Single Mode PLC Splitter (Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter) with Fan Out & SC/APC Connectors
PLC stands for Planar Lightwave Circuit. PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.

 Request more information/offer

  • Singlemode PLC Splitters in a variety of package types and configurations
  • Optical performance 100% factory tested
  • Low Insertion Loss, Back Reflection and PDL
  • Telcordia GR-CORE 1221 certified
Category: Tag:
  • Operating Window: 1260~1600nm
  • Polarization Stability (dB): „_ 0.50dB
  • Port Configuration: 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32
  • Back Reflection (dB): „_ -55 UPC „_ -65 APC
  • Operating Temperature (C): -20~+70
  • Storage Temperature (†­C): -40~+85
  • Package size: 8 x 8.1 x 5.2 mm

 

Package Style Steel Tube, Bare Fiber Configuration Type 1×4
Fiber Grade Singlemode G.657A1 Connector Type None
Fiber Type Ribbon Fiber Temperature Operating -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Input/Output Fiber Diameter 250μm Input/Output Fiber Length 1.5m
Insertion Loss ≤7.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Loss Uniformity ≤0.6dB Directivity ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Split Ratio 50/50 Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.16″x1.57″x0.16″ (4x40x4mm)

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “1×4 Single Mode PLC Splitter”

There are no reviews yet.